Terminator: Dark Fate Movie Poster
  • Released
  • November 1, 2019
  • R, 2 hr 8 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Sci-Fi/Fantasy
  • SEE IT IN

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Terminator: Dark Fate near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Linda Hamilton
Sarah Connor 
Arnold Schwarzenegger
T-800/Carl 
Mackenzie Davis
Grace 
Natalia Reyes
Dani Ramos 
Gabriel Luna
Gabriel/Rev-9 
Diego Boneta
Diego Ramos 
Ferran Fernandez
Flacco 
Tristán Ulloa
Felipe Gnadal 
Tom Hopper
William Hadrell 
Enrique Arce
Vicente 
Manuel Pacific
Mateo 
Fraser James
Major Dean 
Pedro Rudolphi
Cholo 
Kevin Medina
Pepito 
Steven Cree
Rigby 
Matt Devere
US Border Riot & Locker Officer 
Karen Gagnon
AFB Operator 
Neil Corbould
BBQ Host Dad, Special Effects Supervisor 
Lorna Brown
US Border - Agent Brenner 
Stuart McQuarrie
Craig - Factory Supervisor 
Jose Ceros
Dam Worker 
Shadday Lopez
Diego's Friend at Workstation 
Pedro Hernandez
Foreman Silvio 
Mariah Nonnemacher
BBQ Female Guest 
Peter Schueller
US Border Gate Officer 
Daniel Ibanez
Miguel 
Mona Martinez
Old Street Seller 
Francis McBurney
USAF Loader 
Mikey Bharj
ICE Medic 
Samantha Coughlan
ICE Medic 
James Barriscale
US Border X-Ray Officer 
Alejandra Mayo
Mexican Mum on Train 
Stephanie Gil
Young Grace (10yrs) 
Iria Calero
Guatemalan Girl (10 yrs) 
Dan Stroiman
Airman Graham/Tech 
Tábata Cerezo
Julia 
Nick Wittman
F-35 Pilot 
Daniel Ortiz
Pharmacist 
Mark Hesketh
Texas Ranger 
Peter Ormond
Texas Ranger 
Joaquin Molla
Detainee Axel 
Mario DeLaRosa
Mexico City Cop 
Zoltan Teglas
US Border Desk Sergeant 
Blair Jackson
JP 
Phillip Andrew Garcia
Rusty 
Cleveland Berto
T. Gill 
Christine Horn
Owens 
Pete Ploszek
Ackers 
Mark Weiler
Surgeon 
Kacy Owens
Maggie 
Stephen Oyoung
Technician Curtis 
Anisha Gibbs
Cohort 
Anthony Oh
Scavenger With Club 
Josh Wood
Pilot #2 
Aaron Kunitz
John Connor 
Georgia Simon
Grace's Mother 
Alicia Borrachero
Carl's Wife 
Edward Furlong
John Connor Reference 

Crew

Tim Miller
Director, Executive Producer 
Aaron Cox
Special Effects Supervisor 
Adam Fillenz
Camera Operator 
Alejandro Fernandez
Art Director 
Alejandro Torres
Animator 
Alex McCullough
Production Supervisor 
Alex Wang
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Alper Aksit
Animator 
Amy Johnston
Stunts 
Andy Nelson
Re-Recording Mixer 
Anna Botka
Production Coordinator 
Arek Komorowski
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Balazs Farkas
Stunts Coordinator 
Bill Corso
Makeup 
Billy Ray
Screenwriter 
Bonnie Curtis
Executive Producer 
Brad Willis
Animator 
Carlos Ruiz Boceta
Production Supervisor 
Cecile Dubois-Herry
Animator 
Charles Eglee
Screen Story 
Charlie Paton
Special Effects 
Christopher Walsh
Animator 
Claire Fleming
Art Director 
Csaba Laszlo Eross
Special Effects Coordinator 
Cuco Usin
Stunts Coordinator 
Cynthia Latour
Production Coordinator 
Daisuke Nagae
CG Supervisor 
Dan Akers
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dana Goldberg
Executive Producer 
Danielle Baker
Costumes Supervisor 
Dave Logan
Animator 
David Bryan
Art Director 
David Ellison
Producer 
David S. Goyer
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
David S. Goyer
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
David Seager
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dawn Brown
Set Designer 
Dennis Bentivengo
Special Effects 
Derek Vanderhorst
Sound/Sound Designer 
Don Granger
Executive Producer 
Ebrahim Jahromi
CG Supervisor 
Edward Cheng
Executive Producer 
Eric Barba
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Faye Green
Special Effects Coordinator 
Filippo Dattola
Animator 
Florian Muller
Art Director 
Freddy Bouciegues
Stunts Coordinator 
Gale Anne Hurd
Character(s) created by 
Geoff Redknap
Makeup Special Effects 
Georg Kaltenbrunner
Special Effects Supervisor 
Gergo Daniel
Stunts 
Glenn Melenhorst
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Guillermo Moreno Garcia
Camera Operator 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects 
Jack Whittaker
Sound/Sound Designer 
Jake Maymudes
Visual Effects Supervisor 
James Cameron
Character(s) created by, Producer, Screen Story 
James Cameron
Character(s) created by, Producer, Screen Story 
James Cameron
Character(s) created by, Producer, Screen Story 
Jamie Hallett
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Jason Sinclair
Post Production Coordinator 
Jo Tew
Second Assistant Director 
Joe Toole
Animator 
John J. Kelly
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
John J. Kelly
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
John Skotchdopole
Camera Operator 
Josh Friedman
Screen Story 
Juani Guiraldes
Animator 
Julian Clarke
Editor 
Julie Lynn
Executive Producer 
Justin B. Rhodes
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Justin B. Rhodes
Screen Story, Screenwriter 
Karina Silva
Camera Operator 
Kathleen Keller
Production Coordinator 
Kazuki Takahashi
CG Supervisor 
Keith Dunkerley
Camera Operator 
Ken Seng
Cinematographer 
Kevin Conlon
Visual Effects 
Kisholay Ray
Production Coordinator 
Kolby Krook
Animator 
Kristin Arrigo
Hair Styles 
Krisztián Kertai
Production Manager 
László Demény
Stunts 
Lauren Orlowski
Post Production Coordinator 
Lee Gilmore
Sound/Sound Designer 
Lee Grumett
First Assistant Director 
Lee McNair
Animator 
Liz Bernard
Supervising Animator 
Lorenzo Casares
Stunts 
Lucienne Suren
Supervising Art Director 
Lucinda Syson
Casting 
Luke Edwards
Art Director 
Mac Ruth
Production Sound Mixer 
Marco Maldonado
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Mathew Praveen
CG Supervisor 
Matt Hallen
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Matthew Weaver
Animator 
Maxime Luere
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Melanie Weldon
Production Coordinator 
Michael Harbour
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Michael White
Department Head Hair, Department Head Makeup 
Michael White
Department Head Hair, Department Head Makeup 
Miguel Juzgado
Stunts 
Mike Beaulieu
Supervising Animator 
Mike Britton
Set Decorator 
Mindy Marin
Casting 
Miriam Ruiz Mateos
Production Manager 
Monica Alberte
Art Director 
Neil Corbould
BBQ Host Dad, Special Effects Supervisor 
Ngila Dickson
Costume Designer 
Paul Costa
Special Effects Supervisor 
Peter Seres
Production Manager 
Philip J. Silvera
Stunts Coordinator 
Rachael Webb-Crozier
Costumes Supervisor 
Rita Horvath
Makeup 
Sachin Mathew
Animator 
Scott Benza
Supervising Animator 
Sergej Eichmann
CG Supervisor 
Shari Hanson
Executive in Charge of Production 
Sierra Heuermann
Stunts 
Sonja Klaus
Production Designer 
Stephen Brown
Sound Recordist 
Steven Kaminsky
Post Production Supervisor 
Thane Watkins
Unit Production Manager 
Tim Gomillion
Sound Recordist 
Tim Miller
Director, Executive Producer 
Tom Holkenborg
Composer (Music Score) 
Tom Still
Art Director 
Tony R. Flemming
Animator 
Trent Newton
Production Coordinator 
Urs Inauen
Stunts 
Uxue Saenz
Production Coordinator 
Vita Morrison
Production Coordinator 
Wayne Dalglish
Stunts 
William Wallace
Visual Effects 
Yuhon Ng
Animator