Peaceful Warrior Movie Poster
  • Released
  • March 30, 2007
  • PG-13, 2 hr 1 min
  • Drama

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Peaceful Warrior near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango FANALERT®

Sign up for a FANALERT® and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Scott Mechlowicz
Dan Millman 
Nick Nolte
Socrates 
Amy Smart
Joy 
Tim DeKay
Coach Garrick 
Ashton Holmes
Tommy 
Paul Wesley
Trevor 
B.J. Britt
Kyle 
Agnes Bruckner
Susie 
Tom Tarantini
Thug With Gun 
Beatrice Rosen
Dory 
Ray Wise
Doctor Hayden 
Scott Caudill
Thug One 
Matthew Prater
Thug Two 
Bart Connor
As Himself 
Jim Bradley
Commentator One 
Dan Millman
Man in Car, Book Author 
Steve Talley
Young Garage Man 
Tom Costello
Dan's Neighbor 
Karen Landry
Patricia Millman 
Rob Moran
Dan Millman Sr. 
Chad Nadolski
Medic 
Neil Furuno
Gymnast One 
Charles Grisham
Bar Patron #1 
Tyler Vogt
Bar Patron #2 
Paul Wasilewski
Trevor Scott 

Crew

Victor Salva
Director 
Aaron Horwitz
Production Assistant 
AJ Darakjian
Set Dresser 
Alex Chansky
Stunts 
Alex Reveliotty
Production Assistant 
Alexis Walker
Makeup 
Alice Wood
Assistant Music Editor 
Alicia Stevenson
Foley Artist 
Amalgamated Pixels Inc.
Visual Effects 
Amelia Buhrman
Costume Designer 
Amy Sullivan
Production Assistant 
Andrew Chojnacki
Grip 
Andy Horwitz
Production Assistant 
Andy Reimer
Executive Producer 
Angel Radefeld
Key Make-up 
Anthony DiPietro
Screenwriter 
Anthony Hardwick
Camera Operator 
Anthony J. Gonzalez
Best Boy Grip 
Ara Darakjian
Set Dresser 
Ben Eachus
Personal Assistant 
Bennett Salvay
Composer (Music Score) 
Bernt Amadeus Capra
Production Designer 
Bill Johnson
Executive Producer 
Bob Deschaine
ADR Mixer 
Bob Dolman
Screenwriter 
Brian D. Hall
Driver 
Brigitte Hennech
Makeup 
Brycen Counts
Stunts 
Cami Winikoff
Producer 
Carlos L. Rodriguez
Driver 
Casey Mako
Second Second Assistant Director 
Cast And Crew Catering
Craft Service/Catering 
Chad Cork
Production Assistant 
Chris Cline
Special Effects Technician 
Christine Navarro
Musical Performer 
Chuck Zlotnick
Still Photographer 
Colin Hudson
Steadicam Operator 
Curt Grooms
Driver 
Dan Jones
Electrician 
Dan Katz
Leadman 
Dan Millman
Man in Car, Book Author 
Daniel Curet
Department Head Hair 
Daniel P. Conte
Driver 
Darren Prescott
Stunts 
David A. Welch
Producer 
David Bentancourt
Foley Mixer 
David Waine
Special Effects Coordinator 
Dawn Fintor
Foley Artist 
Deborah A. Evans
Production Accountant 
Doanld Elmblad
Set Decorator 
Don Riesau
Driver 
Ed Marx
Editor 
Eddie Campbell
Art Department Coordinator 
Ella Marcus
Craft Service/Catering 
Ellen Dunn
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Eric Moon
Transportation Captain 
Ernesto A. Luna
Driver 
Ernst August Schneider
Executive Producer 
Fleur Morell
Department Head Makeup 
Genaro Rodriguez
Craft Service/Catering 
George Rodriguez
Driver 
Getta Bachani
Personal Assistant 
Gina Rose Wyatt
Driver 
Glenn Garland
Additional Editing 
Glenn T. Morgan
Supervising Sound Editor 
Gloria O'Brien
Stunts 
Greg Steele
ADR Mixer 
Greg Townley
Sound Mixer 
Greg Zimmerman
ADR Recordist 
Gregory Holley
Set Dresser 
Guy J. Graves
Driver 
Hossein Fateh
Associate Producer 
James Tolins
Stunts 
Jan Kikumoto
Post Production Supervisor 
Jason Cooper
Personal Assistant 
Jay Galloway
Driver 
Jay Galloway, Jr.
Driver 
Jay Peterman
First Assistant Camera 
Jeff Snee
Driver 
Jeffrey Amaral
Best Boy Electric 
Jennifer Dozier
Assistant Costume Designer 
Jim Foody
Stunts 
Jim Seibel
Executive Producer 
Jimi Johnson
Video Assist 
Joe "Spoons" Borden
Production Assistant 
Joe Barnett
Re-Recording Mixer 
Joe Dornich
Production Assistant 
Joel C. High
Musical Direction/Supervision 
Joel T. Pashby
Assistant Editor 
John Bush
Driver 
Joseph P. Genier
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Joseph P. Genier
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager 
Josh Bower
Boom Operator 
Juan J. Ramirez
Transportation Captain 
Julio Carmona
ADR Recordist 
Justin Pagel
Driver 
Kanin Howell
Stunts 
Karen Gorodetsky
Production Supervisor 
Karrel Graves
Special Effects Technician 
Kathleen Kasinger
Properties Master 
Keith Woulard
Stunts 
Kelli Hagen
Costumes Supervisor 
Kenny Miller
Production Assistant 
Kevin Bernhardt
Screenwriter 
Kevin Hanzlik
Production Assistant 
Kevin Vermeersch
Assistant Properties 
Kyle Jewell
Camera Loader 
Kyle McCrary
Production Assistant 
Lamont Dupont
Associate Producer 
Lance I. Cherniet
Driver 
Lex Rawlins
First Assistant Camera 
Lonnie Craig
Driver 
Lori Sanders
Hair Styles 
Luis Arroyo
Driver 
Luis Mata
Driver 
Luis Mendizabal
Special Effects Technician 
Lynette Meyer
Costume Designer 
Lynne Martin
Script Supervisor 
Magic Film & Video Works
Negative Cutter 
Manny Duran
Key Grip 
Manuel Baca
Properties Master 
Mara Safransky
Assistant Editor 
Mark Amin
Producer 
Mark Fitzgerald
Production Assistant 
Mark Hansson
First Assistant Director 
Marshall Nelson
Stunts 
Marvin Salsberg
Construction Coordinator 
Mathew Waters
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Mathew Waters
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor 
Matt Grosswendt
Electrician 
Matthew Jensen
Personal Assistant 
Matthew Polish
Personal Assistant 
Matthew T. Price
Personal Assistant 
Melissa Moore
Production Assistant 
Michael Amin
Associate Producer 
Michael Ashe
Stunts 
Michael J. Morreale
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Michael Mertens
Color Timing 
Michael Mullane
Sound Editor 
Michael Perrotti
Transportation Coordinator 
Mike Elliott
Executive Producer 
Mike Grooms
Driver 
Mike Marchain
Dialogue Editor 
Mike Petrucci
Special Effects Technician 
Monty L. Simons
Stunts Coordinator 
Mousa Namvar
Associate Producer 
Nancy Stimac
Key Hairstylist 
Nicky South
Music Editor 
Nicole Runkle
First Assistant Accountant 
Oliver Hengst
Executive Producer 
Oscar Garcia
Best Boy Grip 
Paul Lane
Stunts 
Penny Gillman
Post Production Accountant 
Phil Scalisi
Craft Service/Catering 
Ralph Scherer
Dolly Grip 
Ray Camp
Set Designer 
Rebecca Guerrero
Production Assistant 
Richard K. Wright
Properties Master 
Rob Hamer
Production Assistant 
Robert Meyers
Animator 
Robert Ruiz
Driver 
Robin Schorr
Producer 
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer 
Rory Dauson
Location Manager 
Ruben Rico
Set Medic/First Aid 
Rudolfo Icezalaya
Hair Styles 
Ryotaro Kinno
Second Assistant Camera 
Sal Velasquez
Driver 
Sande Alessi
Extra Casting 
Sean J. Moore
Driver 
Seth Levine
Driver 
Shalimar Reodica
Casting 
Sharone Meir
Cinematographer 
Sherry Heller
Craft Service/Catering 
Simone Farber
Second Assistant Director 
Stacy Parker
Production Coordinator 
Stephan McCain
Stunts 
Stephen Willis
Driver 
Steve Martinez
Electrician 
Steven A. Morrow
Sound/Sound Designer 
Sylvain D'Hautcourt
Camera Operator 
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist 
Tamu Khalfani
Craft Service/Catering 
Terence Sheehan
Driver 
Tofigh Shirazi
Associate Producer 
Tom Elliott
Stunts 
Tony Black
Production Assistant 
Tony Tremblay
Art Director 
Tracy Shields
Casting Assistant 
Trevor Fulks
Grip 
Venus Kanani
Casting Associate 
Verla Loomis Randall
Craft Service/Catering 
Wendy Waller
Extra Casting 
William Mayberry
Gaffer