Night at the Museum Movie Poster
  • Released
  • December 22, 2006
  • PG, 1 hr 48 min
  • Action/Adventure
  • Comedy

Tell us where you are

Looking for movie tickets? Enter your location to see which movie theaters are playing Night at the Museum near you.

ENTER CITY, STATE OR ZIP CODE GO

Fandango Fanalert™

Sign up for a FanAlert and be the first to know when tickets and other exclusives are available in your area.

Privacy Policy

Cast

Ben Stiller
Larry Daley 
Carla Gugino
Rebecca 
Dick Van Dyke
Cecil Fredricks 
Mickey Rooney
Gus 
Bill Cobbs
Reginald 
Jake Cherry
Nick Daley 
Ricky Gervais
Dr. McPhee 
Robin Williams
Teddy Roosevelt 
Kim Raver
Erica Daley 
Patrick Gallagher
Atilla The Hun 
Rami Malek
Ahkmenrah 
Pierfrancesco Favino
Christopher Columbus 
Charlie Murphy
Taxi Driver 
Steve Coogan
Octavius 
Mizuo Peck
Sacajawea 
Kerry Van Der Griend
Neanderthal #1 
Owen Wilson
Jedediah 
Dan Rizzuto
Neanderthal #2, Stunts 
Matthew Harrison
Neanderthal #3 
Jody Racicot
Neanderthal #4 
Paul Rudd
Don 
Anne Meara
Debbie 
Martin Christopher
Lewis 
Martin Sims
Clark 
Randy Lee
Hun #1, Stunts 
Darryl Quon
Hun #2 
Gerald Wong
Hun #3, Stunts 
Paul Chih-Ping Cheng
Hun #4 
Teagle F. Bougere
Teacher (Mike) 
Pat Kiernan
TV News Anchor 
Nico McEown
Friend #1 
Meshach Peters
Friend #2 
Matthew Walker
Politician 
Jason McKinnon
Irish Worker 
Jonathan Lee
Chinese Rail Worker 
Jason Vaisvila
Vikings 
Cade Wagar
Vikings 
Cory Martin
Chinese Terra Cotta Solidier 
Brad Garrett
Easter Island Head 
Jason Glass
Blind Driver 
Brent Woolsey
Larry Riding Double 
Blaise Corrigan
Stunt Driver, Stunts 
Adam Bryant
Teddy Stand-In 
Kimberly Bailey
 
Gil Birmingham
 
Robby Bruce
 
Doug Burch
 
Alexander J. Castillo
 
Catherine Cavadini
 
Paul Chen
 
Alex Cong
 
Jessie Flower
 
Pedro U. Garcia
 
Aaron Hendry
 
Barbara Iley
 
Erica Jones
 
Cohl Kenneth Klop
 
Daamen Krall
 
Tommy Lamey
 
Mirayda Levi
 
Raymundo Magana
 
Zahn McClarnon
 
Roberto Medina
 
Arlin Miller
 
Khanya Mkhize
 
Abdoulaye N'Gom
 
Vivianne Nacif
 
Benjamin A. Onyango Ochieng
 
Maggie Palomo
 
Martin Poz Perez
 
Michael Ralph
 
Noreen Reardon
 
Richard Scobie
 
Craig Ricci Shaynak
 
Gubbi Sigurdsson
 
Stefan Karl Stefansson
 
Mark Sussman
 
Joel Sweto
 
Regina Taufen
, Personal Assistant 
Travis Quentin Young
 
Ruth Zalduondo
 

Crew

Shawn Levy
Producer, Director 
Aaron Au
Stunts 
Alan Silvestri
Composer (Music Score) 
Alex Green
Stunts 
Alexander Chiang
Stunts 
Allison Chretien
Assistant Director 
Allison Clarke
Production Assistant 
Amie Gibbins
Second Assistant Camera 
Amy Spiegel
Set Production Assistant 
Andre Brouwer
Costume/Wardrobe 
Andre Dominguez
Special Effects 
Andrea Boorman
Production Supervisor 
Andrew Sculkthorpe
Special Effects 
Andrew Wheeler
Production Accountant 
Andy Tollasepp
Electrician 
Angelique Villegas
Set Production Assistant 
Anne Simonet
Unit Production Manager 
Autumn Saville
Assistant Costume Designer 
Beth M. Schniebolk
First Assistant Accountant 
Bill Lawrence
Stunts 
Birds & Animals UK
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Blaise Corrigan
Stunt Driver, Stunts 
Blanche-Danielle Boileau
Costumes Supervisor 
Bob Young
Production Sound Mixer 
Bobby Griffon
Properties Master 
Brent Godek
Assistant Properties 
Brian Barnes
Assistant Location Manager 
Brian Smrz
Second Unit Director 
Bridget Mcguire
Art Director 
Bruce Beaulac
Best Boy Grip 
Carrie Hilton
Casting 
Chad Cosgrave
Stunts 
Charleen Steeves
ADR Mixer 
Charlie Attrill
Stunts 
Cheri Minns
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Cheri Minns
Hair Styles, Makeup 
Chris Columbus
Producer 
Chris Gordon
Stunts 
Chris Regan
Color Timing 
Chris Vogt
Set Dresser 
Christina Schaich
Transportation Coordinator 
Christine Coutts
Costume/Wardrobe 
Christine Grenier
Assistant Costume Designer 
Christo Morse
Second Assistant Director 
Chuck Reid
Electrician 
Cinema Scenes
Craft Service/Catering 
Claude Pare
Production Designer 
Clay Virtue
Stunts 
Clint Carleton
Stunts 
Collin Quinlan
Gaffer 
Constantine G. Magalios
Best Boy Grip 
Coreen Mayrs
Casting 
Courtney Andersen
Assistant Costume Designer 
Craig Henighan
Supervising Sound Editor 
Cristina Lois
Production Assistant 
Dale Vrba
Grip 
Dan Deleeuw
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist 
Dan Rizzuto
Neanderthal #2, Stunts 
Dana Turken
Camera Loader 
Daniella Wells
Personal Assistant 
Darren Shahlavi
Stunts 
Dave Hospes
Stunts 
Dave Roughley
Electrician 
David Crone
Camera Operator 
David Dreishpoon
Craft Service/Catering 
David Giammarco
Sound Mixer 
David Kulczycki
Special Effects Editor 
David Lee
Gaffer 
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist 
Dean Choe
Fights Choreographer 
Dean Zimmerman
Associate Editor 
Deanna Brigidi
Casting Associate 
Deanna Leslie Kelly
Second Second Assistant Director 
Dennis Briest
Special Effects 
Dennis Jones
Electrician 
Dennis Rogers
Recording 
Dennis S. Sands
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Dennis S. Sands
Recording, Sound Mixer 
Diane Durant-Kelly
Script Supervisor 
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer 
Don Zimmerman
Editor 
Donald Sylvester
Foley Supervisor 
Ea Birkett
Assistant Properties 
Edith Hagigi
Personal Assistant 
Eli Zagoudakis
Stunts 
Ellen Freund
Properties Master 
Ellen M. Somers
Associate Producer 
Eric Lewin
Set Dresser 
Eric Rau
Production Assistant 
Ernest Yurich
Grip 
Fawn McDonald
Production Coordinator 
Francois Gauthier
Makeup Special Effects 
Gary Alper
Production Sound Mixer 
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter 
Gavin Hill
Grip 
George Patsos
Key Grip 
Gerald Wong
Hun #3, Stunts 
Gilbert H. Gersten
Special Effects Foreman 
Glen Dickson
Camera Operator 
Glenn Bydwell
Set Designer 
Gloria Davies
Unit Publicist 
Grant Smith
Special Effects 
Greg Beaton
Focus Puller 
Greg Fitzpatrick
Stunts 
Greg Schlosser
Stunts 
Guillermo Navarro
Cinematographer 
Gwen Laura Schmitt
Assistant Production Coordinator 
H. Dwight Raymond IV
First Assistant Editor 
Heath Stevenson
Stunts 
Heike Brandstatter
Casting 
Helen Harlan
Personal Assistant 
Helen Luttrell
Dialogue Editor 
Helen Veronica Jarvis
Supervising Art Director 
Ian Korver
Special Effects 
Ilene Starger
Casting 
Ilka Rivard
Production Coordinator 
Ira Shuman
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Ira Shuman
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
J.J. Makaro
Stunts Coordinator 
Jacey Taub
Unit Publicist 
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer 
James Forsyth
Extra Casting 
James Gerald Salberg
Dolly Grip 
James Walsh
Generator Operator 
Jan Kobylka
Construction Coordinator 
Jason Booth
Set Production Assistant 
Jason Velez
Electrician 
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Fights Choreographer 
Jennifer Starke
Assistant Set Decorator 
Jeremy Smith
Personal Assistant 
Jerry Yuen
Boom Operator 
Jessica Gihon
First Assistant Accountant 
Jim Rygiel
Visual Effects Supervisor 
Joe A. Dodds
Stunts 
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor 
John Cucci
Foley Artist 
John Harkin
Grip 
John McDonnell
Assistant Properties 
John Murray
Foley Supervisor 
John Scott
Head Animal Trainer, Stunts 
John Scott
Head Animal Trainer, Stunts 
John Wilkinson
Special Effects 
John Wright Stevens
Art Director 
Johnny Dale
Construction Foreman 
Jon Kralt
Stunts 
Jon Marilley Bodner
Best Boy Electric 
Jonathan Bosse
Grip 
Josée Brodeur
Production Accountant 
Joseph M. DeLuca
Set Dresser 
Joseph S. Alfieri
Construction Coordinator 
Josh McLaglen
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Josh McLaglen
Co-producer, First Assistant Director 
Jovan Nenadic
Stunts 
Judd Cherry
Personal Assistant 
Julien Bosse
Grip 
Julio Daniel Rodriguez
Set Dresser 
Karen March
First Assistant Accountant 
Karen Patch
Costume/Wardrobe 
Karen Schell
Cable Person 
Kate Biscoe
Makeup 
Keith Bunting
Dolly Grip 
Ken Zilka
Stunts 
Kennedy Davey
Personal Assistant 
Kevin Faherty
Key Costumer 
Kevin McCloy
Grip 
Kevin McKenna
Video Playback 
Kevin Michael Walsh
Generator Operator 
Kimberly Chaing
Stunts 
Kirk Jacques
Stunts 
Kit Mallet
Stunts 
Kris Schackman
Assistant Location Manager 
Kyle C. Rudolph
Camera Operator 
Kyle Villegas
Production Secretary 
Lance White
Video Playback 
Lauro Chartrand
Stunts 
Leo Byusa Teta
Stunts 
Lin MacDonald
Set Decorator 
Liz Mahoney
Personal Assistant 
Lola VFX
Visual Effects 
Loyd Bateman
Stunts 
Lydia Marks
Set Decorator 
Maestro Studio FX Incorporated
Makeup Special Effects 
Mark A. Radcliffe
Executive Producer 
Marty Eli Schwartz
First Assistant Director 
Maryann Marchetti
Key Make-up 
Matt Almas
Key Grip 
Matt Patterson
Recording 
Matthew E. Kania
Assistant Location Manager 
Melody Gehrman-Cook
Assistant Editor 
Michael A. Billings
Assistant Set Decorator 
Michael Alexander
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Michael Barnathan
Producer 
Michael Bird
Special Effects Coordinator 
Michael Diner
Art Director 
Michael Green
Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator 
Michael Green
Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator 
Michael Hibberson
Boom Operator 
Michael Lemmers
Grip 
Michael Williams
Unit Production Manager 
Michael Yurich
Grip 
Michelle Johnson
Key Hairstylist 
Michelle Sladinski
Set Production Assistant 
Miguel Gelinas
Grip 
Mike Desabrais
Singer, Stunts 
Mike Desabrais
Singer, Stunts 
Mike Kriaris
Location Manager 
Mike Mitchell
Stunts 
Mike Vezina
Stunts 
Milan Trenc
Book Author 
Mildred Iatrou Morgan
ADR Editor 
Miller Drake
Visual Effects Editor 
Misha Bukowski
Second Assistant Director 
Neil McBride
Dolly Grip 
Neil Novich
Grip 
Neil Robertson
Location Manager 
Nell Drake
Second Assistant Accountant 
Nerissa McCormack
First Assistant Accountant 
Nina Paskowitz
Hair Styles 
Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects 
Patrick Bevilacqua
Set Production Assistant 
Paul Massey
Sound Mixer 
Paul Rutledge
Stunts 
Peden Young
Second Assistant Accountant 
Peter Clores
Transportation Captain 
Peter Fonda
Boom Operator 
Peter J. Lapres
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Philippe Lacroix
Electrician 
Phillip V. Caruso
Still Photographer 
Premiere Caterers
Craft Service/Catering 
R.J. Kizer
ADR Recordist 
Rainmaker Animation and Visual Effects UK
Visual Effects 
Ralph Rutherford
Grip 
Randy Lee
Hun #1, Stunts 
Ray Quinlan
Unit Production Manager 
Rayan Charlton
Production Assistant 
Raymond Chan
Stunts 
Reg Glass
Stunts 
Regina Taufen
, Personal Assistant 
Renee April
Costume Designer 
Rhonda Taylor
Third Assistant Director 
Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects 
Richard Nelless
Grip 
Richard Sinclair
Second Assistant Camera 
Rick Dean
Electrician 
Rick Guenther
Grip 
Rick Stribling
Key Grip 
Rob "Sluggo" Boyce
Stunts 
Rob Vreugde
Transportation Coordinator 
Rob Young
Sound/Sound Designer 
Robert Ben Garant
Screenwriter, Screen Story 
Robert Ben Garant
Screenwriter, Screen Story 
Robert Little
Grip 
Robert Mata
Costume/Wardrobe 
Rocco Proscia
Grip 
Rodney Sterbenz
Set Dresser 
Roger Lewis
Stunts 
Ronald Waters
Grip 
Rose Marie Polansky
Costume/Wardrobe 
Sandbox F/X
Visual Effects 
Scarlet Letters
Title Design 
Scott Clark
Electrician 
Scott Cozens
Camera Loader 
Scott Treliving
Special Effects 
Sean Gowrie
Production Coordinator 
Shane Kjar
Grip 
Shannon Harron
First Assistant Accountant 
Shawn Beaton
Stunts 
Shawn Levy
Producer, Director 
Sherry Gygli
Hair Styles 
Simon Burnett
Stunts 
Skip Longfellow
Assistant Sound Editor 
Sonny Suroweic
Stunts 
Stan Dim
Grip 
Stephen Hepworth
Special Effects 
Steve Jackson
Gaffer 
Steve Kirshoff
Special Effects Coordinator 
Steven Fratianni
Key Grip 
Steven R. Hammond
Transportation Captain 
Susan Dawes
Dialogue Editor 
Susan O'Hara
Costume/Wardrobe 
Sylvia Fay Casting and Associates
Extra Casting 
Tara Mews
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Teresa Wilkinson
Special Effects 
Terry Calhoun
Electrician 
The Looping Group
Voice Casting 
The Picture Mill
Title Design 
Thomas Lennon
Screenwriter, Screen Story 
Thomas Lennon
Screenwriter, Screen Story 
Thomas M. Hammel
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Thomas M. Hammel
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager 
Tiara Motem
Assistant Properties 
Tim Gomillion
Recording 
Tim Lauber
Recording 
Timothy James Kane
Focus Puller 
Todd Munn
Grip 
Todd Scott
Stunts 
Tom Ainsworth
Grip 
Tom Eirickson
Stunts 
Tom Glass
Stunts 
Tom Gunderson
Animal Trainer/Wrangler 
Toni Bullock
Assistant Production Coordinator 
Tracey Wilson
Storyboard Artist 
Trevor Addie
Stunts 
Trica Thompson
Casting Assistant 
Troy Bassett
Grip 
Troy Dorchester
Stunts 
Valerie Lindquist
Casting Assistant 
Victoria Down
Makeup 
Vincent A. Uytdehaag
Electrician 
Visual Effects & Animation By The Orphanage
Visual Effects 
Warren Hendriks
First Assistant Sound Editor 
Wayne Power
Transportation Captain 
Weta Digital
Visual Effects 
William H. Orr
Special Effects Coordinator 
William Patsos
Key Grip 
Winsome McKoy
Costumes Supervisor 
Yves Cameron
Stunts 
Zoe E. Rotter
Casting Associate 
Zoë Jirik
Set Decorator, Buyer 
Zoë Jirik
Set Decorator, Buyer 

Provided by Rovi